His style of “law” would fit in perfectly in the third world. Which may be why he’s in NY.
Banana Republic. We have been importing so many from communist/socialist countries who never had a constitution such as ours. Not in their collective DNA.
Remember when BO declared “racism” was in Americans’ DNA? He hates Americans…
He should have stayed in Bogota as a janitor shoveling feces. That’s what he does from the bench anyways.
Lawfare, sucking the life and finances from an innocent person by design.
Jack Smith better get himself a good federal attorney.
18 U.S.C. 1002 says, “Whoever, knowingly and with intent to defraud the United States, or any agency thereof, possesses any false, altered, forged, or counterfeited writing or document for the purpose of enabling another to obtain from the United States, or from any agency, officer or agent thereof, any sum of money, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
Great essay. I wish everyone could read this.
Agree. If this information was in the mainstream, things would be different. I blame the media for the continuation of this. They ae as complicit and lawless as the lawfare bunch.
I just wish this was moving along a little faster